Listen To Your Heart, You Will Understand

Wednesday, December 30, 2015

Eating Habits Gotta Go

Went to apply for the free gym trial the other day, and they were doing this weight test on me...

Unsurprisingly, they were surprised with my results and continued to ask about my eating routine and habits...

Shamefully~

Breakfast:
Hardly, but usually nasi lemak (hefty)

Lunch?
hmm... nasi berlauk, usually with soups like tomyam or beef soup.
I started to take only half of my rice portion. (bangga)

Good. What about, snack?
oh? erm.. i had pears today (sihat la konon)... but usually... 
that jumbo pack of potato chips, or chocolate or more potato chips.. jumbo...

Dinner?
this is usually the part where i go wild... >.>
Nasi kukus ayam rempah. KFC. Pizza. Nasi lauk. Steamboat (hefty). 
Sushi (not the good ones, because they're sooo good). Nasi Ayam.

And what time do you usually hv dinner? 
ahh... 10pm? 

And what time do you go to bed?
ahh... 11pm?

You do this everyday?
yeah.. pretty much?

*tepuk dahi dgn spanar please, thank you*

all of this.
GOTTA GO!

Tuesday, December 29, 2015

30 Day Challenge (Day 12)

way too long overdue, but whattaheck...


Day 12: Favourite Childhood Book

Enid Blyton Collection, 

but only the ones with funny elves and talking bunnies, with naughty girls snipping dolls hairs, or good boys with candies to share. I love those books. Kept my imagination run wild. 

My mom 1st bought it so i can learn to read english fluently. I was told to read it out loud as she was doing chores around the house. I grew fond of it after a while. Never ordinary, always mild.



Saturday, December 26, 2015

Kantoi ke?

Tengah sedap2 membersihkan lubang pernafasan, tiba-tiba lampu polis mengerlip-ngerlip pulak kat belakang.

Apahal pulak ni? Siap dapat arahan kena berhenti tepi pulak...

Kantoi korek hidung ke? Salah disisi undang-undang ke??

Rupanya, pasal lampu kereta kami kat belakang tak nyala..

Fuh! Tak kantoi rupanya.

Sekian.

Monday, December 21, 2015

Product

Hubby
Yang, if you were to have any type of product in the world, with an international celebrity ambassador,
what would your product will be? who will be the ambassador?

Wife
Hmm...

I like Emma Watson! She'll be my ambassador for my clothing line. Mega awesomeness

*insert blabbers about Emma Watson*

Hubby
oh..

.
.
.
.
.
.

Wife
What about you?

Hubby
Me? Well, 
My product will be named after me..
something something bin Taufik Hidayat

and the ambassador would be you.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

Wife
Was that another cheesy pick up line?


p.s: one of the few reasons I'm happy. May our marriage is blessed forever. In syaa Allah.