Listen To Your Heart, You Will Understand

Tuesday, September 20, 2011

En.Ezwan


a father to us future animators,
caretaker to us new philosphers...

thank you, En Ezwan
May us studies in the UK be a success!
we love you!!
;')

Friday, September 16, 2011

my friday...


looking out in the rain...


big nap!!

DONE!

>.>

worsen the worse.. >.>

i REALLY shudnt interfere with someone's problem...
and yet... 
i did...

now.
things gotten worse in a split second...
and mostly my fault...

OWH GOD!!!
what am i gonna do now???

my friends needed my help!!
and i just have to worsen it???

*bang bang the silly idea! bang*


Thursday, September 15, 2011

chu me much!!

just received 
cutest SKYPE kiss ever
from mr.Boyfie!!!

thank you cyg... 
love you so much!!!


*cnt share yg bf's kiss with you guys.. so i give you this... 
good enuff no?*

Tuesday, September 13, 2011

circles..

when you were born..
you were crying and evrybody around you were smiling...

do good, so...

when you die...
you'll be smiling and evrybody else will be crying...


Back to School

yup!
after the long 4month holiday...
its finally time to be back being a student..
ah~ bliss.. to be surrounded with good people..

:)

Saturday, September 10, 2011

Penang Trip 2011 (3)

Day #3

mr.Boyfie came to the apartment very early in the morning, even i wasnt fully awake at that time. we checked out the apartment at 12noon and we hit the road.

we skipped breakfast and had a very heavy lunch... NASI KANDAR LINE CLEAR! heard it was famous, that's why they called it nasi kandar beratur or rather "beratoQ". it was heavy but good still... considering i had a phobia towards nasi kandar due to an unfateful event.

after lunch, we headed to see Komtar, the previous tallest building in Malaysia.

then down to Bukit Bendara... hehehe... where we had to ride the tram to go UP!! heheh... it was a fun ride.. and as the tram door opened, we felt the chilling breeze of the hill... so chilling and refreshing... it felt like Cameron Highland there. we walked around and eventually stop to try some ABC and Cendol... which made me regret having it..... i was numb shaking after that... BRRR!!!



the day darkens and we sent Anis home (fiQa took the bus)... we fetched Aunty Sa'adah from work and she treated us with Bertam's Char Kuey Teow...

Nana was happy to see me again as we reached to mr.Boyfie's house. we stayed there and chat awhile, mr.Boyfie packed his stuff for KL (he's following us back to KL)..

Aunty Sa'adah drove us to the train station and Nana tagged along. again, it was heartbreaking seeing Nana crying so hard no letting me go. TT___TT

it was my 1st train ride (as far as i cud remember)... and it was the ones with bunks... i soon fell asleep in my bunk until we reached KL...




and that's how my trip went... ;))

Penang Trip 2011 (2)

Day #2

Nana woke me up so early in the morning, so i had to get up...hehehe.. plus, mr. Boyfie's mom, Aunty Sa'adah was too kind to actually get up so early in the morning to cook us breakfast... i wud be ok if it were eggs and toast... nasi lemak with ayam rendang??? omg... so kind of her... LOVE AUNTY SA'ADAH FOREVER!

it was hard for me to leave the house as Nana cried so hard as i was walking away, calling me to visit very soon... sobsob...

so... we took the ferry to the island and checked in into an apartment resort back in Feringghi beach. we had lunch at a Kapitan in Queensbay and it was SUPERB!!! i love the Naan Cheese!! soo fluffy!!




then, mr.Boyfie had to leave us there awhile (chores), so we walked around the area as we waited for Anis (penang friend). She arrived with an unexpected friend, FiQa... we chatted and laughed and gossiped until mr.boyfie arrived with Anis's brother, Fifi.

we roam around Penang looking for Pasembur (craved), and then, we camwhore at strait Quay and finally went back to the apartment. we hang around for the moment, and as soon as the guys went back, it was pillowtalk nite for us girls (anis and fiQa stayed with us for that night). we chitchatted alot till evrything just went silent... *snoreeee*



p.s: day #2 was on mr.Boyfie's bday... hehehe... *sambil mnyelam, minum air*

Penang Trip 2011 (1)

Day #1

Dahnia and I took the 9.30am Aeroline bus at One Utama. i almost miss the bus though... hehehe... so off we go..... (had subway breakfast provided by the bus!! yum!!)

we were so excited as we cross the infamous Penang bridge. we saw the ocean and ferries and stuff... we made our stop at QueensBay Mall and waited for mr.Boyfie and Man... who were LATE!!

they took us to Balik Pulau (the ride going there was... *puke*), where we had our 1st penang meal, Laksa Penang!!  and we washed it down with ABC!! superb!!

then, they took us to tour Penang's Hard Rock by the Feringghi Beach... camwhoring alot!!

by nightfalls, we reached to Aiza's (penang friend) house. Raya2 abit lorr.... she even served us her Mee Jawa... nicely done... :))

our 1st night in Penang, we bunked in at mr.Boyfie's house. we were actually to shy to stay in, but it was rude to refuse such kind offers.. plus, Nana (mr.boyfie's sister) was SOOO friendly.... ;p


Monday, September 5, 2011

Going Penang

up see daisy
to see what's in Penang for me...

wait up!!
im coming up!!
to see what's in Penang for me...
:)

3days trip with bestie, Dahnia Suraya...

last call b4 class starts next monday.. >.>


Thursday, September 1, 2011

Syawal 2011



1st raya 
(maroon)



2nd raya
(blue)



selamat hari raya aidilfitri,
i wud like to take this opportunity to seek forgiveness
from evryone whom i'v hurt, liberately or unconciously...

may everyone enjoy your raya with family, friends and love ones...

Puteri love you so much ya!!! 
chu!!