Listen To Your Heart, You Will Understand

Monday, February 28, 2011

sicker than sick but not sickest

went to the clinic today to check on my sore throat,
which i assume, the Tonsillitis i'v been hving since young,
came back to me.

Tonsillitis:-
having difficulties to breathe coz the tonsil swelled up,
difficulties to swallow, evn saliva,
dry throat,
constant coughing,

normal tonsils

tonsils i used to hv and will hv if i dont take care of myself
*on the way tho*

and my doctor said,
"yup, its swollen alright"
owh... bummer

well, yeah.. it hurts,
so, yesterday, i was having an "on-off" fever,
but today, im HIT!!

im feeling awful!!
im shaking out of chilliness,
im hv minor migraines and headaches,
not to mention the off balance feeling,
the body aching!!!
despite the fact that i had FULL class today,
almost nonstop!!

9am-11.30am
(cinephoto)
12pm-3pm 
(3D)
3pm-6pm 
(AE)
6pm-7.30pm 
(checking out the recording studio)
9pm-10/11pm 
(recording)
*oh gosh*

aww.. man...
 it has been awhile since my last fever...
or has it?? 
>.>

sick

feeling sick n rotting today...
as soon as i woke up,
my nose n throat dont feel too well.

but i tot, its just some minor sickness,
will go away after shower..

but it stays until now..
urghh... dang it.. >.>

luckly, mr.Boyfie came to resQue
(but actually was to fetch his hp which i accidently took home with me)
and took me out for lil freshin up...

thank you..
loving you endlessly... :)

p.s: i need to lie down... >.>

Sunday, February 27, 2011

Smile

what's the matter?
what did happened?
havent seen you,
smile today?

that tear you let out,
that cry you whispered.
dont let your heart go,
go to waste

if you still love then just say so,
there's no use in just letting it flow

cause if you wanna smile again
take the hand and fly away
soar the sky above
paint the clouds with all your love

and if you think of falling down
hold him tight and glide around
and feel the sunray shine
the warmth you feel all inside you
and soon he's smiling too...

with love
Puteri


Friday, February 25, 2011

Happy Birthday Angel


yup..
24 February

Happy 39th Birthday Ibu
sorry i cant make it home..
but when i do..
i'll make that assam pedas u want, ok?
:)

even when u n ayah divorced,
u still took good care of me...
ur a wonderful woman,
despite what the world says about you.
Thank You and I Love You

to the world, 
for a woman who took care of a lady who has no blood relation frm a very young age,
i think you all shud screw ur lips frm all these pointless gossips.
i nvr met "cinderella stepmother" in my entire life.
she's not my stepmother, she's my Mother.
:)

p.s: next year, going back to ur "20s" ek? ;p

Wednesday, February 23, 2011

manwhore in my house??

ok...
i just hv to tell this so, it wud be a lesson to all

i was busily watching my anime in my comfy room when i heard my senior housemate screamed angrily outside... what was going on...??

i slowly open my door to see and i saw KakFio and Stranger outside at the doorway.. Stranger was always an outcast in the house and was caught once that she brought home a man secretly, ignoring our comfortability. evrybody in the house was angry with her..

so, KakFio was shouting angrily at the doorway while Stranger just stand almost next to her, heads down. What was going on?? dont tell me.............

what i assumed was right... Stranger brought home a man again. and KakFio was furious. she was shouting and screaming and dissing the man at the doorway. man... it was terrifying...

and she started evrything about christianity (coz she's christian herself) and islam... i feel ashamed of what she had to say, coz what she said was right... her knowledge of islam was much more greater than ours... and what we encountered tonight was just too degrading....

KakFio asked the man if he works or where he's staying... to my surprise, he works at a BigAss Hotel (not mentioning the hotel) but... he didnt have a house to stay.. and to say all this while, he had been living under the same roof as i am... secretly...

WHAT?? YOWW!! HV YOU GOT NO RESPECT FOR US??? i shower, walked around the house in my towel and all, to only know that we hd a man in the house???

nevermind that, when KakFio ask him where is all of his clothes, he said, its here.. and KakFio told him to get his stuff and get out... and there he goes... pulling a HUGE LUGGAGE bag out... OMG.. he really has been living here... but for how long??

if you guys are thinking that im careless until i dunt know what's going on in my OWN house... excuse me... i respect my housemates privacy and im not the type to crash in or sneak in when they're not in... and this is getting ridiculous...

its the 1st time i encountered an angry lioness (KakFio) and a manwhore ambush in the house... gezz... like KakFio said, pity the parents who lived far away home, expecting their children in the city working studying, but here, Masya Allah...

p.s: please la guys... dont make me a JAIS scene witnese, man... its humiliating and embarrassing, and please.. not to brag or anything, but consider who my parents are... im trying so hard to keep my parents and my own name clean... and to have a nobody like you to smudge that off... man, haishh....

Tuesday, February 22, 2011

painful week

the week just started n 
my whole body is already aching like *tuutttt*
(why the beep?? i was only gonna say, poop... >.>)

and it a long week... haishh...

tests 
after 
exams 
after 
meetings 
after 
extra classes 
after 
extra job
after
weekend module
after 
assessments
after
assignments progresses
after
software breakdowns

woah... 
degree is a no-no playground...
and im always tired...
i need glucose... >.>

p.s: im really missing Ibu's oyster chickens... >.>

Thursday, February 17, 2011

Panty Love Cookie


thank you Nia
hehehe

sexxie cookie

Waffle Nite Awesomeness

It all started with tumblr...
Lynda posted an awesome waffle...
so, zoom!!!!
TO WAFFLE WORLD!!


happy Lynda with awesome Blueberry Waffle

happy Nia (with Banana Pancake.. not bad)

Me with extreme nomming time!! ;)

BBtastic... *lame*

haa.... guess what we hv in common...

#1
 well... ehem.... we hv the same ex-bf.. >.>

#2
we both got bf frm penang....

#3
hers : Afik.... Mine : Taufik

haaa..... cool en... ;)



Awesome Blueberry Waffle

Awesome Banana Pancake


Enhanced by Zemanta

Tuesday, February 15, 2011

Swiss Knife

yeah...
despite me whining over 3D yest...
my 3D class today wasnt half bad...

fyoohhh...

whaddya think?? ;)




1st i did it like this...
3D in 2D style...
but i was scolded, yada2..
why do 2D in 3D.. a waste... what so ever...

soo.....




turns out like this...
;)

Monday, February 14, 2011

like a boss!!!

im my 3D class...
blogging away...
LIKE A BOSS!!!
woohoo!!!

ok ok...
i need to save a website my lect told me too...
but since i always forget to check it out if i write it on paper...
and i cant open FB, Twitter, or Tumblr... (UiTM blocks it...)

so, im blogging it... 
(lame)

Puteri... check this out ok!!!

check the vids and do that asgmnts!!

*karpow!!*

head going cookoo

1st overnite for the semester...
and its already making me looking like this...
~ ~ ~
*blur*

why make me go all gaagaa over 3Ds???
what did i do to deserve this...

ok ok...
i know i choose this course...
but, my focus was to be a 2D animator..

what?? wait??
shut up, Put!!
haishh!!
all in learning process...
Quit ur stupid whining!!!!

*making a swiss knife.. aww bummer*

Sunday, February 13, 2011

urghh....

"HYE FAT BUTT!!!
DO UR ASSIGMENTS LA!!!"

said Puteri to Puteri...

owh bummer...

list of work:

3d swissknife n interior

photo slideshow

2d ball with tail

sound and foley sound effect n rough sketch idea

japanese renshu

psyco Sigmund Freud

bel draft resume

extra Azura montage

bummer bummed... >.>

take that woman!!
what the heck were you doing during holidays????

*come home*
*drop bag*
*ahh... the floor looks comfortable...*
*zzz*


feels like love in autumn


not that i wanna brag...
but... the blue scarf...
my first handmade scarf i made for him..
evry stitch out of love..
(jiwang gitu)

why i made it?
coz... he wanted to do his internship oversea somewhere...
so, just to be ready... he wont be cold... ;)

whaddya think??

 smile.. ;)

Saturday, February 12, 2011

a strollin by the lake....

it was wonderful

just me n him...
strolling by the lake....
handing him the scarf i made for him...
seeing the way he loved it... 
awww....


even took my picture n edited it...
hehe...

but i really wanted our picture together la cyg... haishh!!

<,<

Curses...

The example of being a social network addict...
me...


it wont function!!!
the internet is just fine...
i can blog n even do tumblr....
but FB an twitter not functioning....
why?????

(like this...)


(and this)


this is bad.. 
just bad....
im losing my mind!!!

Thursday, February 10, 2011

Anya Marina


her songs are my lullaby now...
every song...

i love her voice and cheekiness in her songs...
also soothing and not so aloud...
listens to her every nite... ;)

Wednesday, February 9, 2011

Friendship and Money

i was lying down on my bed and thought,
"im so lonely today... not much cash to go out either"

and i reminisced a memory of mine,
which i learn about friendship and money the hard way.

i was young... around 12 years of age. i wasnt the most attractive kid in school and always envy my friends and classmates who had plenty of attentions from people. Teachers, Parents, Friends. I wasnt cute, or soft or a rebel or talented, or athletical. But i was a lil plain jane with nothing to show off except for my mild talent of drawings. Besides that, i was nothing. 

Thus, i had few bestfriends, Sarah and Fauzi, whom i played with them evryday. But, i also envy them alot. Eventho, they lived near my home, but in school, they both were in separated class from me. Only get to play with them during recess. And them too had their attentions. They were smart and lovely and super friendly.

And this envy feeling of mine began to get vicious, but not really rebelling. I made friends with one of my classmates and i shud have known she was bad news. She taught me to get to the Giant Mall just walking distance from the school. We went to the arcade and bought alot of junks, until i ran out of money. 

One day, she came up to me and asked me to join her again, but i said, i'v got no money left. But, she suggested, i dig up my bank (as in my money box). so i did. and not long after that, that too ran out. And my mom began to Question me. But i just ignored.

i was desperate for money because, i dont wanna lose my friend. So, i began to steal from my parents purse. I felt so guilty of doing it, but, they didnt even realized about the lost money, and that made me more comfortable and steal more.

My classmates began to realized that i been having alot of cash with me, and all were friendly. Had recess with me and play with me, and they also began to ask stuff from me. so i did, buy them gifts and treat them food and all. i felt glorious of all the attentions im getting. i even neglected Sarah and Fauzi. 

Sarah began to Question me, where did i get all the money, and i just answered, my parents gave me, and she said nothing more.

It was all good and happy, and i began to steal larger amount of money from my parents. And that's how they found out. I was punished real badly. My parents even went to Sarah house to verify things. Sarah and her mom looked at me in a very disappointing way and i was so sorry.

My dad sent me to my Grandfathers house where i was repeatedly advised to repent from my doing. My grandfather was a kind man and i didnt wanna disappoint him anymore.

Back in school, my mom made me promise to admit my wrong doings to my friends. i refused but my mom forced me to. When i admitted, all of them dissed me and went off. i was lonelier than before. i came back home, feeling so upset and my mom came up to me,

"u see, these people arent your friend. They arent real. They only come when u have money but gone when u dont. u dont need these kind of friends. if something bad were to happen to you, they wont be there to help. The friends you need are the ones who will be with you in bad or good. learn your lesson well."

The only ones who has been with me was, again, Sarah and Fauzi. They didnt leave me even after i neglected them. Even Sarah's mom was still nice to me despite the bad influence i cud bring to Sarah or her siblings, yet there were lectures of i shudnt do that in the 1st place....


so there, this post this time isnt to put myself in shame, 
but i just wanna share my experience of learning about money and true friendship.
 and how 1 bad friend can turn evrything and evryone against you. 
there you can see who ur real friends are.

this is one of my memories i can never forget.

Sunday, February 6, 2011

King of EveryTHWANG!!!

Been meaning to tell the whole world about the goodness of this snack i'v found ages ago..
but now oni i got the chance...

this made my top snack list!!
i tend to forget the name of it...
but i call it...
POPIAH DURIAN!!!
which later in fb corrected by Onichan..
DURIAN PANCAKE!!!

heaven... simply heaven!! 


so far, only founded it at IKANO and MidValley,
i dunno anywhere else since IKANO is near and
why shud i go anywhere further la kn??


it is pricey...
a pack of 6 is rm10...

but to me...
its all worth it...
simply goodness!!! totally!!
org yg xsuke durian pown ngap gak...
tergagap2 nk ckp xsuke dah.. haahhaha!!! ;)