Listen To Your Heart, You Will Understand

Thursday, May 31, 2012

bed face?

Puteri Nurul (Me)
do i look weird to you?

Taufik Hidayat
you look like you just woke up, 
evrytime i see you without make up...

Puteri Nurul (Me)
..........
and.... you still want me?

Taufik Hidayat
i do... just dont make it worst... >.>

Puteri Nurul (Me)
ngee~~

p.s: me and my messy self... ;p

Thursday, May 24, 2012

next time is no time

what does it mean when you met,

12am, 2am, 4am, 7am, 8am, 10am, 12pm and 1pm? :


it means,
you'r damn lazy to pick up that head from that pillow and do ur asgmnts evntho presentation's coming. urghh!!! kept postponing the time!!!

im f**hed!!

Nice

its nice to hear people saying that our relationship is the most stable one ~

as one always say:
every compliment is a du'a

alhamdulillah
1 year and 6 months
longest relationship im in so far...
(before this, i'v only maintain max at 3months)
(which means, im freaking serious with this one)
:p

In Syaa Allah,
i pray for our JODOH to be stronger and blessed in each second,
amin..
;)

empty


yup...
frankly, i feel empty here. and im sure of myself that im not the type of person who would have trouble adapting in new places.

i'm here for almost 2 1/2 years and still, this place seems to be a stranger to me. there's alot of things that i dont know, and weirdly, i dont even bother to know. maybe coz, in this place, people seems to take their own business personally too much... maybe coz, there's no such thing as tolerance here, let alone love and warmth.

its kinda sad to say that, despite my long being here, i dont love this place at all. except for my classmates and certain nice people here, i just cant find the urge to love here. specifically, i would want to blame the hierarchy of the campus, but then again, it wouldnt be too fair for me to judge (thus, one cant help judging if there's too much coincidence, right?).

i'm kind of tired putting on a fake attitude, just to be part of the faculty. Being a hypocrite, pretending to like the system and all, its just too tiring. no wonder few of the most potential students here quit. i quite understand now. i'm lucky to be part of my (isolated) course. being new (course) to the faculty, others seems to (kinda) neglect us, as new comers. judging us coz we werent from here since diploma years. but for me, im kinda glad that im not from here, or else, i would be brainwashed with the system here too, making me like em... its not that im accusing em being rotten or anything like it... im not here to judge, but like i said, (one cant help judging if there's too much coincidence).

i miss my Perak life. i would lie if i'd say we never had any hypocrite times, but it was for the better and things turned out lovely. that's right. its all because we love each other and we cant afford to see em getting hurt coz we were too frank. some things are best when kept pleasant, coz its not about how hurt u felt in the past, what matters is how u'r feeling now.

say im childish of talking about love and warmth and all, but, why are we studying so hard, trying too hard to be professionals if one cant fulfill the need of the heart? i wouldnt wanna work on the field, feeling fake and discharge. if being too stressful is making you look professional, then, excuse me for wanting to work "coz i love my work". 

right now, i (doubtly i'm alone) just wanna finish my studies here and be done with it. 

p.s: excuse my rant. i just needed a time out~

Damn Lazy

Just another chatty dinner night with classmates.

Danial Uzair
Eventho we hv very few classes for this sem, this is the toughest one so far.

Puteri (Me)
wanna know what makes this sem tough?

Danial Uzair
what?

Puteri (Me)
Coz we only have 1 class this sem, so we cant blame "other" classes when we werent able to finish up an asgmnt. we are just too god damn lazy to get up and do it, and the results are still last min work. also, we took too much priority on our side incomes, we forgot our actual asgmnts. true?

Danial Uzair
*Long Pause*
Seem legit.

Wednesday, May 23, 2012

Woman of Degree


congrats my darling Shawty~ :)

u are now a woman of DEGREE!!
Fret not of the troubles troubling in ur troubled mind..
for your future isnt troubled at all...

be at ease and i promise evrything will be fine...
again, syabas very2 much!!

forever my true derping friend
forever my shawty
FOREVER MY NORASHIKIN ABD RAHMAN... ;)

sayang awk
<3

Friday, May 18, 2012

Man of Degree

Congrats to my Hunny Buns for his recent graduation...
finally done with his Degree in Graphics..
and received 1st class... yowzers... pretty awesome...

and that's my man... ;)

Congrats la... can only afford a rose for him...
Praying for his happiness in the NEW WORLD
*hint hint*

supportive family, he has.. ;p

and i have to admit,
i was super attracted on how sexy he was 
in sleek and leather shoe, tuck in shirt and tie and all.
(instant meltation, seriously)

again, im super proud of you, me love!!
and pray for my best so u can be proud of me too...

and always remember, i got ur back... ;)
iloveyoutaufikhidayat

p.s: gomo gomo nooooo... ;p