Listen To Your Heart, You Will Understand

Monday, November 29, 2010

blabber...


you know... its because i care...

shud i not care??

cant sleep...


INSOMNIA IS KILLING ME!!

i hate sleepless nights whenever its the holidays!!
why cant i be this awake during class mornings???

been tossing n turning in my (part of the) bed and still cant sleep,
so i get up, fixed a mug of milo n took my bro's piece of toast.

sha'amin's here accompanying me
(more like focusing on his PSP)

and im wider awake... gotta get off FB and tumblr...

teddy bear, teddy bear,
climb up the stairs.
teddy bear, teddy bear,
say ur prayers.

teddy bear, teddy bear,
turn of the lights.
teddy bear, teddy bear,
say good night.

Good Night.

randomness.....

BOLD OUT what you have done:
graduated high school.
smoked a cigarette
kissed someone.(apart from family)
gotten so drunk you passed out.
ridden every ride at an amusement park.
collected something really stupid.
gone to a rock concert.
helped someone.
gone fishing.
watched four movies in one night.
gone long periods of time with out sleep.
lied to someone.
snorted cocaine.
failed a class.
dealt drugs.
been in a car accident.
been in a tornado.
done hard drugs.
watched someone die.
been to a funeral.
burned yourself.
run a marathon.
cried yourself to sleep.
spent over $200 in one day.
flown on a plane.

cheated on someone.
been cheated on.
written a 10 page letter.
gone skiing.
been sailing.
cut yourself.
had a best friend.
lost someone you loved.

shoplifted something.
been to jail.
dangerously close to being in jail
had detention.
skipped school.
got in trouble for something you didn’t do.

stolen books from the library. 
gone to a different country.
dropped out of school.
been in a mental hospital.
watched the “harry potter” movies.
had an online diary.
fired a gun.
gambled in a casino.
had a yard sale.
had a lemonade stand.
actually made money at the lemonade stand.
been in a school play.
been fired from a job.
gone to sea world.
voted for someone on a reality tv show.
written poetry.
read more than 20 books a year.

gone to europe.
loved someone you shouldn’t have.
used a coloring book over age 12.

had surgery.
had stitches.
taken a taxi.
seen the washington monument
had more than 5 im’s/online conversations going at once.
overdosed.
had a drug or alcohol problem.
been in a fist fight.
suffered any form of abuse.
had a hamster.
pet a wild animal
had something pierced
.gotten straight a’s.
known someone with hiv or aids.
taken pictures with a webcam.

started a fire.
gotten caught having/going to a party while parents were gone

Sunday, November 28, 2010

Bieber Belieber Prank



ok... i think i did too much when i told my bro (sha'amin) that this prank is true!!
he was believing evrything what this vid showed....
and me....
hold back SO hard not to laugh n play along my own game!!

now, he's like,
"ya la kakak, see la this guy!! his face his white but his hand is brown la!!"

PFFFTTTTTT!!!!
KYAHAHAHAH!!!!

im so mean!!!

Monday, November 22, 2010

Reasons Why a Guy Wouldnt Wanna Date Me.

I was reading an article in Cleo mag,
" The BIGGEST relationship mistakes women make"

one of the sub article said,
"Try making a list of all the reasons a guy wouldnt wanna date you."
so here goes....

*********************************************************

Reasons Why a Guy Wouldnt Wanna Date Me.

#1
im childish and immature.

#2
im always TOO committed to a relationship
which always drives guys away
(marriage and stuff... i cant help it!! ahaxx... ;p)

#3
Im very impatient and moody 
(especially when its that time of the month)

#4
im super super lazy, and hate exercising
(meaning i hv bad body condition, sort of)

#5
im not that attractive and only try to when i feel like it.

#6
ignore calls or msges when i dont feel like contacting anybody,
even for no reason at all.

#7
i disgustingly pick my food and 
WILL spit out when i dont feel like eating what's in my mouth.

#8
im always TOO attached to a guy, to the extend he cant breathe.
(not literally, tho, sort of... )

#9
i hv many bad habits
(biting nails, doing goofy things in public and bla bla bla)

#10
i can be a very patient person,
but when a B*TCH tries too hard on my man, 
i burst like its WW3, which can be utterly annoying. 

pheww... this list can go a long way.. i got my flaws ok... ;p

p.s: i cant be perfect, but i wont be fake... ;)

Sunday, November 21, 2010

Tale of a Pig

Once upon a time in a not-so-faraway land, there was a pig named Pig. He was a hard working pig working in a castle as a post guard of the front gate. The queen was impress with Pig's hard work, bashing evil doers from entering the castle. So the queen bestowed him a knight title.

One day, Pig was sent to do a mission to find Goldberries in the deep forest, for it was the queen's fave fruit of all. For many moons Pig went in the forest and was soon lost and almost forgotten.

Pig was tired and fainted at a near stream and as he opened his eyes again, he found himself in a garden, calm, undone and filled with berries and flowers. There he saw a girl, plucking flowers and berries. But a shining glare distracted him and there he saw, GOLDBERRIES.

With the hustle and bustles to get up, the girl heard Pig and ran to him. "You must not get up, you are hurt".
The girl aided him carefully and Pig began to feel her warmth.

Meanwhile, back in the castle, the queen again was craving for Goldberries. "Bring me Pig!!" she screamed. But Pig was no where to be found, obviously. She went furious and seek her magic globe's help. "Magic globe with eyes to see, tell me where Pig could be?"

"Deep in the forest where the sun is bright,
In an enchanted garden of berries and flowers
With a maiden,  hair black as night,
There is where he's happily hovers."

Pig was happy with her but he remembered the queen he served. "I must go back and give her Goldberries she wanted", said Pig. "Do help yourself, Pig. Take all the berries u need" said the girl. Pig was delighted. As soon as Pig thought he had enough berries for the queen, he was on the way home, waving the girl until she's unseen.

As he reached the castle with the Goldberries, the queen snatched it away with a incontented glare. "You were disloyal to me, there for, you shall be stripped from you knighthood." said the queen and walk away.

Pig was sad, but the thought of the garden and the girl made him happy. Pig went to see her every chances he get. and soon fell in love with the girl and her garden.

"Let me work here. Let me stay with you", said Pig determined.

"It would be delightful to have you around, Pig. But what about your queen?" asked the girl.

"Its alright my lady, I will tell her", said Pig.

But, will he?

Friday, November 19, 2010

Kev Jumba

*click me*

ok.. been boring n browsing the internet to the wee hours of the morning...
*FB-ing, Tumblring, Youtubing*

and i found Kev Jumba here...
i'v known his vids from my other addiction (Niga Higa)
but i didnt think he's as funny as Ryan...

but i was definitely wrong about him...
he's cute, funny, annoying
and i LOVE his dad
super cute n asianny... ;p

Enhanced by Zemanta

Monday, November 15, 2010

a sky full of paper airplanes

 a sky full of paper airplanes

they say the answer is what you dont hear
i think i can fly too
but i may break before i reach the sky

its not eternity like anyone elses
iv been watching for a long time

be a sky full of paper airplanes
and just stare at one


new things

Under the gentle sunbath,
The chimes seem to pause.

I breathe deeper,
as the wind brushes my cheeks.

Those indirect tears,
the tomorrow we named,
and the criss-crossing lines stained future.

Let these innocent feelings
and our days of laughter
become all the more precious to us.

You showed me many new things,
crossing the scented moments.

I want my feelings to join yours...

to reach you....

messy


so true, aint it...

Friday, November 12, 2010

Wednesday, November 10, 2010

i hate it

I HATE THE TERM (U and I) in a Malay conversation!!

example:

eh, u nak g mkn dgn i x?

u kt mane?

i rindu u la...

i rase kn, baju yg u pkai aritu ok la...

this kind of term annoys me most,
yeah, i dont mind other people use it,

but when i comes to my love ones who speak like this,
im sorry,
i just hv to SCREAM at you...
its freaking annoying!!!

gosh!! its so fake ok...
FISH!!

p.s: i dunno i just felt that its annoying.. dont be offended.. ;)

Axioo love bird piccas.. ;)


i must say.. they have the most beautiful wedding piccas i'v ever seen for now..
gosh!! fairytale like piccas... gotta love em!!




also for anniversaries, couples.. lovebirds...
painting the world with kiss colours.. ;)

Tuesday, November 9, 2010

Do you hv the brain of a man or a woman?

FINISHED FILES ARE THERESULT OF YEARS OF SCIENTIFICSTUDY COMBINED WITH THEEXPERIENCE OF YEARS.





try and count the numbers of "F" there in that sentence...

if u answered 3:
u hv a brain of a man...

if u answered 6:
u hv a brain of a woman...

why? coz, man dont process the "f" in the word of.

Funny?



p.s: i counted 4 in my 1st time.. neither man or woman.. douche maybe... ahaxx..

Congrats Dearest Boboi... ;)

To think that we spend time playing and fighting together..
(evn tho u REALLY are my uncle..)
(evn tho ur younger than i am)
*that is sooo... twisted...*
 u are now a married man...


congrats dear Boboi.. hehehe.. lovely wedding.. ;)


yeah... had curly hairs... nice not??

Werk Werk Werk

Works list:

Presentation BEL

Japanese Video n Journal n Test

2D Animation n compilations

Acting n Journal

Canvas n Journal n Compilations

Mahsury n Journal

Music n Society Exam

CTU Exam

Malay Culture Exam

************************************
owh yeahh!!! end of sem2!!
WOOHOOO!!!!

Thursday, November 4, 2010

My 1st Try of A Rainbow Cake


 yeah... i told you i love colours...
my idea.. our work!!
thank you

iQin (mega helper)
Aisya (super helper)
Ain n Ameen (sprinkler)
Aiman (observer??)

TAA DAA!!

it doesnt taste that good tho... sorry...
i'll fix that... >.>