Listen To Your Heart, You Will Understand

Saturday, April 23, 2011

blackberry pearl?? sweet!!

yup..
bought a new sweet lookin hp,
n i cudnt believe it was a BB...

sweet, chic n very simple...
whadya think? ;p



BlackBerry Pearl

actually,
i didnt plan to buy this, 
i was randomly walking around to see if there any FLIP phone that's cute... 

maybe its fate when i saw this...
and i straight away ask the man for the price...
Quite reasonable, considering the cheapskate i am...

so yeah... ;p
a BB flip phone...
too cute!! i like!! <3
(cant wait to paste stickers on it... kekeke)

Wednesday, April 20, 2011

Tadaima

Ya Allah..
that warm feeling of being home
and able to see familiar faces...

love love love!!


Tuesday, April 19, 2011

CoinBox Surprise!!


this super cute coin box is just breathtaking and so adorable!!
i cant stand it!! i just have to have it...
luckily, my mom was around, so i made her buy it for me...
how childish can i get.. but hey... im forever her baby... hehehe <3

im just so happy!!!

Monday, April 18, 2011

new hair cut, old style... :)

been wanting to cut my hair since my fringe was covering my eyes...
so i was thinking to cut like this...

then, i thought... hey!! this wud be like Ibu Sri kan?? hehehe... :)
being her, 20 years ago... ;p

when i cut it...
it turns out, i looked like my baby sister instead...

end result....
TAADAA!!! ;p
china doll bangs...

hahhaa... went to class today with kebaya and abit of make up..
and evrybody was like...




overreacted much??
teehee...

Thursday, April 14, 2011

Last week of the semester

yurp... almost the end of this semester, the next one will be in September...
most tiring, backaching end semester evr!! for now...

pity mr. Boyfie.. working his neck off!!

"Cayang, i wish you best of the best of luck!! 
will love you always.. so keep up and stay strong sweetie...
im here anytime for you... unless im asleep or reading comics..
but anytime else... ANYtime ok...? 
anata ni aitai!! anata ni daisuki!! gambatte!!"

as for me...
sheeshh....
not much work left..
so, im starting to feel relaxed..
but still, there are still WORK to do..
oh gosh... oh gosh.. oh goshh....

its so true!!
when you hv nothing to do,
internet seems so boring...
but when ur busy...
EVERYTHING SEEMS SO INTERESTING!!!
hate you tumblr... >.>

if only asgmnts are like playing KH games... i'll be happy to do 'em.

Monday, April 11, 2011

demanding much??

yeah, it is normal for a lecturer to give asgmnts...

yeah, it is also normal for a lecturer to give ABUNDANT of them..

but,
it is INSANE enough,
that the LAST week of the semester,
you cancel off all the classes for a week of events, 
but didnt inform certain lecturers.

and it is TOTALLY MADNESS,
that you make it a compulsory thing,
with us having alot of asgmnts and tests due this week!

who are you trying to kid here??
we have 3 assessments, 1 test, 1 exhibition to do...
5 asgmnts to do man?? 
and its the FINALS, 5 is a LARGE NUMBER!!
are you gonna complete the asgmnts for us??
obviously no?? geezz...

really a pain in the neck..

Thursday, April 7, 2011

watashi wa hayaku kekkon suru o shitai...

...demo...

muridatte... desu ne?

desu ka?





nande mo nai....

Monday, April 4, 2011

i need interruptions....

Staying here, right here in Puncak Perdana,
remembering GOD KNOWS WHEN WAS THE LAST TIME I WENT HOME..
is making me so effing NUTS and DISTURBED...


I miss home, 
my superbly protective ibu,
my nutsy ayah,
my extremely annoying siblings, 
my nagging bibik, 
my clinging kakdewi and kakdesi,
my "pissing doglike rabbit" Sunny.

I miss my friends,
my gagap cheQin,
my "must be there" Mas,
my loving boyfie topet,
my super fun diploma years...

its so lonely here...
with only my PC and internet as my communicator with family and friends...

yeah sure, i hv frens here..
but evrybody is so busy and serious... its driving me crazy!!!
there's no fun in doing anything.. always so serious, and it scares me alot...

if i were to be serious all the time, i wud join the business faculty dude... no joke...
im so stressed with the loneliness... especially when im at home (rented house)
my close housemates all gone... no more kakben, no more kakfio...

just me n stranger here.. with her making THOSE problems... i dont really talk to her... ok... i dont talk to her at all... geezzz... why shud i?? she brought a guy stayed here before.. i wont befriends with someone who "wudnt care about what other thinks??". besides, she's hardly home at all...

evryday, alone at home... waiting for the time for me to move out permanently... cant stand mr.Landlord calling my without even considering my privacy and time...

urgh!! and the gossips and social problems here.. way out of control.. not matter lecturers or students... its so obvious now to myself why i dont like the glamorous world... evrybody is just so freaking selfish and pretentious... i hv the rights to say coz i saw it, heard it and experienced it... 

all these nasty things and thoughts are making my lose my focus in my future planning... i didnt give up on studies.. getting my degree... im just too fed up with all these drama and freaks... i feel like quiting here...

DANG RIGHT IM RANTING!!
why the heck im ranting..?? coz my stopper isnt here... who?? 
CheQin... the only one who makes me feel good and always there for me whenever, even if i dont tell.. she wud notice evrything.. im practically see through... and i miss her so freaking much and i cant stand it, coz i usually let go of my feelings by laughing n hugging with her... 

now that i cant do that anymore... im always down and having mental breakdowns, especially when i cant get to meet her...

home therapy is good too... but its too far away... so cheQin is the nearest option... but now, even my nearest option is out of reach... im going berserk!! 

been here for almost 1 1/2years and still cant get use to the place... i dunno if i were to be able to survive another 1 1/2year....

p.s: im so down.. i wanna cry so bad... i hate being alone... i hate it so much... it nvr fail to make me sad... 

p.s.s: i need a hug...